Foundation & Friends Upcoming Events


    February 2016

    Thu 11 Peru Tour Talk


    Talk
    Thu 18 Barangaroo Reserve Tour with Stuart Pittendrigh - Tour 1 from 9:15am

    Oh no! We're now fully booked for this tour. Please call the office on 02 9231 8182 to be placed on the waiting list. 

    Talk/Walk
    Thu 18 Barangaroo Reserve Tour with Stuart Pittendrigh - Tour 2 from 10:40am

    Oh no! We're now fully booked for this tour. Please call the office on 02 9231 8182 to be placed on the waiting list. 

    Talk/Walk
    Wed 24 From the Grand Tour to Capability Brown: English Gardens of the 18th Century


    Talk
    Thu 25 Charlotte Thodey February 2016 Art Class

    Oh no! We're now fully booked for this art class. Please call our office on 02 9231 8182 to be placed on the waiting list.

    Art Class

      March 2016

      Wed 2 Kokedama Workshop


      Workshop
      Thu 10 2016 Garden Design Series FULL SERIES

      Special offer! 

      Special Event
      Thu 10 Seraphina Martin Solar Plate Etching


      Art Class
      Thu 10 2016 Garden Design Series with Karl Gercens


      Special Event
      Mon 14 Saving Seeds Forever: Extreme Biology in the Cold and Dry - talk by Dr Christina Walters


      Talk
      Sat 19 Lissa de Sailles Basketry - 19 Mar 2016


      Basketry Workshop
      Tue 29 Steph Goss Art Class - 29-31 March 2016


      Art Class

        April 2016

        Fri 8 Botanica at Farm Cove Opening Night

        Botanica at Farm Cove Opening Night

        Exhibition
        Thu 21 2016 Garden Design Series with Paul Bangay and Trisha Dixon


        Special Event

          May 2016

          Thu 12 Charlotte Thodey - Acrylic Still Life - 12-13 May 2016

          Oh no! We're now fully booked for this art class. Please call our office on 02 9231 8182 to be placed on the waiting list.

          Art Class
          Tue 17 Gina Mastio eco dyeing - 17-18 May 2016


          Art Class
          Thu 19 2016 Garden Design Series with Richard Unsworth


          Special Event
          Sat 21 Meri Peach Birdhouse basketry - 21 May 2016


          Basketry Workshop
          Tue 24 Angela Lober Beginners Botanic Art - 24-26 May 2016



          Art Class

            June 2016

            Thu 9 Scientific Illustration with Elkan Catherine Wardrop - 9-10 June 2016


            Art Class
            Thu 16 2016 Garden Design Series with Michael Bates


            Special Event
            Fri 17 Lissa de Sailles Basketry - 17 June 2016


            Basketry Workshop
            Thu 23 Botanic Drawing with Elkan and Wardrop - 23-24 June 2016


            Art Class

              July 2016

              Tue 5 Bev Allen Art Class - 5-8 July 2016



              Art Class
              Tue 12 Charlotte Thodey - Acrylic Still Life - 12-13 July 2016


              Art Class
              Mon 18 John Pastoriza Pinol Art Class - 18-20 July 2016


              Art Class
              Sat 23 Flora Friedmann - Twining tricks Basketry - 23 July 2016


              Basketry Workshop
              Tue 26 Angela Lober - Composition Class - 26-27 July 2016


              Art Class

                October 2016

                Tue 11 Charlotte Thodey - Acrylic Still Life - 11-12 October 2016


                Art Class
                Thu 13 Botanic Drawing with Elkan and Wardrop - 13-14 October 2016


                Art Class
                Thu 27 Flora Friedmann - Melon Baskets - 27 October 2016


                Basketry Workshop

                  November 2016

                  Sat 5 Meri Peach Rustic Twined Basketry - 5 November 2016


                  Basketry Workshop
                  Tue 8 Kerriann Indorator Painting Birds art class - 8 November 2016


                  Art Class
                  Thu 10 Bev Allen Art Class - 10-11, 14-15 November 2016


                  Art Class
                  Thu 24 Scientific Illustration with Elkan Catherine Wardrop - 24-25 November 2016


                  Art Class