May 2016

    Tue 10 A Love of Landscape and Libraries: Richard Clough Talk by Colleen Morris


    Talk
    Thu 12 Charlotte Thodey - Acrylic Still Life - 12-13 May 2016

    Oh no! We're now fully booked for this art class. Please call our office on 02 9231 8182 to be placed on the waiting list.

    Art Class
    Tue 17 Gina Mastio eco dyeing - 17-18 May 2016


    Art Class
    Thu 19 2016 Garden Design Series with Richard Unsworth


    Special Event
    Thu 19 Behind The Scenes Glasshouse Tour with Dr Dale Dixon


    Talk/Walk
    Sat 21 Meri Peach Birdhouse basketry - 21 May 2016


    Basketry Workshop
    Tue 24 Angela Lober Beginners Botanic Art - 24-26 May 2016

    Oh no! We're now fully booked for this art class. Please call our office on 02 9231 8182 to be placed on the waiting list.

    Art Class

      June 2016

      Thu 9 Scientific Illustration with Elkan Catherine Wardrop - 9-10 June 2016


      Art Class
      Thu 16 2016 Garden Design Series with Michael Bates


      Special Event
      Fri 17 Lissa de Sailles Basketry - 17 June 2016


      Basketry Workshop
      Thu 23 Botanic Drawing with Elkan and Wardrop - 23-24 June 2016


      Art Class
      Thu 23 Behind The Scenes Glasshouse Tour with Dr Dale Dixon


      Talk/Walk
      Tue 28 Hunting Proteas - European Dungeons to the Western Cape


      Talk

        July 2016

        Tue 5 Bev Allen Art Class - 5-8 July 2016



        Art Class
        Tue 12 Charlotte Thodey - Acrylic Still Life - 12-13 July 2016


        Art Class
        Fri 15 Community Greening with Phil Pettitt


        Talk
        Mon 18 John Pastoriza Pinol Art Class - 18-20 July 2016


        Art Class
        Sat 23 Flora Friedmann - Twining tricks Basketry - 23 July 2016


        Basketry Workshop
        Tue 26 Angela Lober - Composition Class - 26-27 July 2016


        Art Class
        Thu 28 Behind The Scenes Glasshouse Tour with Dr Dale Dixon


        Talk/Walk

          August 2016

          Sat 13 From Trees to Treasures


          Talk/Walk
          Thu 18 Behind The Scenes Glasshouse Tour with Dr Dale Dixon


          Mon 22 Daffodil Day Tour with Mat Murray



            October 2016

            Tue 11 Charlotte Thodey - Acrylic Still Life - 11-12 October 2016


            Art Class
            Thu 13 Botanic Drawing with Elkan and Wardrop - 13-14 October 2016


            Art Class
            Thu 27 Flora Friedmann - Melon Baskets - 27 October 2016


            Basketry Workshop

              November 2016

              Sat 5 Meri Peach Rustic Twined Basketry - 5 November 2016


              Basketry Workshop
              Tue 8 Kerriann Indorato Painting Birds art class - 8 November 2016


              Art Class
              Thu 10 Bev Allen Art Class - 10-11, 14-15 November 2016


              Art Class
              Thu 24 Scientific Illustration with Elkan Catherine Wardrop - 24-25 November 2016


              Art Class